It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
About
Jobs
Contact
Toggle navigation
ASTEC
Currently selected
Research
ASTeC Organogram
Business Support
News
Events
Publications
History
This site uses cookies to help make it more useful and reliable. Our
Cookies
page explains what they are, which ones we use, and how you can manage or remove them. —
Don't show this message again
All ASTeC staff
All ASTeC staff
No
Page Image
Image Caption
No
Page Content
Staff groups
Accelerator Physics Group
Magnetics and Radiation Sources Group
Radio Frequency and Diagnostics Group
|
Vacuum
Solutions Group
Accelerator Diagnostics and Instrumentation Group
Femtosecond Lasers and Timing Group
Programmes and Facilities Group
The Directorate Group
Alan Wheelhouse - Radio Frequency and Cryogenics Group Leader
Alan Wheelhouse Radio Frequency and Cryogenics Group Leader
Alex Bainbridge - Physicist
Alex Bainbridge staff page
Alex Brynes - Accelerator Physicist
Alex Brynes
Alex Hinton - Physicist
Alex Odell - M365 Platforms Analyst
Alex Pilkington - Electronics Degree Apprentice
Alison Cooper - Departmental Safety Lead & RTF Supervisor
Andrew Vick - Vacuum Solutions Group Leader
Andrew Wootten - Electronics Degree Apprentice
Andy Goulden - Head of Business Programmes & Facilities
Andy Moss - Senior RF Engineer
Andy Moss RF Engineer
Anthony Gilfellon - Graduate High Power RF Scientist
Anthony Gleeson - Business Development Manager
Anthony Gleeson
Antony Palmer - Senior Electronics Engineering Technician
ASTeC Staff Divisions
Ben Shepherd - MaRS Group Leader
Ben Shepherd insertion Device Physicist
Boris Militsyn - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Boris Militsyn Senior Accelerator Physicist
Bruno Muratori - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Bruno Muratori Senior Accelerator Physicist
Calum Tollervey - Laser Scientist
Conor Jenkins - RF Apprentice
David Dunning - Senior Physicist
Deepa Angal Kalinin - Head of Science Division
Deepa Angal-Kalinin - Accelerator Physics Group Leader
Dr Andy Blackett-May - Senior Cryogenics Engineer
Dr David A Walsh - Senior Laser Scientist
Dr Tom Pacey - Experimental Physicist
Dr.Julian Mckenzie - Accelerator Physicist
Julian McKenzie Accelerator Physicist
Duncan Scott - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Duncan Scott accelerator Physicist
Ed Sneddon - Femtosecond Lasers & Timing Group Leader
Edward Shand - Electronics Degree Apprentice
Faye Taylor - Engineering Apprentice
Frank Jackson - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Frank Jackson Accelerator Physicist
Gary Collier - Mechanical Technician
Gary Hughes - Mechanical Technician
Geoffrey Morris - Electronics Technician
Hector Castaneda-Cortes - Physicist
Hywel Owen - Accelerator Physics Group Leader
James Conlon - Vacuum Technician
James Gawthorpe- Electronics Degree Apprentice
James Henderson - Optoelectronics Engineer
James Jones - Senior Accelerator Physicist
James Jones Senior Accelerator Physicist
Janis Davidson - CI Admin Support
Janis Davidson
Jim Clarke - ASTeC Director
Jim Clarke Magnetics and Radiation Sources Group Leader
Joe Herbert - Senior Vacuum Engineer
Joe Herbert Vacuum Science Group Leader
John Murphy - Vacuum Technician
Jon Lewis - Project Manager
Julie Bradley - Admin & Events Manager
Katherine Clarke - Processing Engineer
Katherine Morrow - Optics Scientist
Keith Middleman - Vacuum scientist
Keith Middleman Vacuum Scientist
Kiril Marinov - Physicist
Kyle West - Admin Apprentice
Lee Jones - Senior Accelerator Physicist leading the Photocathode R&D Team
Lee Jones - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Liam Smith - Vacuum Technician
Lisa Howard - Project Assurance & Risk Manager
Liz Kennedy - PA to Prof Peter Ratoff
Louise Bolton - DL Site COVID-19 Co-ordinator
Louise Cowie - Senior RF Scientist
Marie White - PA Peter McIntosh (Deputy Director of ASTeC)
Marie White - PA to ASTeC Director
Mark Roper - Senior Optics Scientist
Mark Roper
Matthew King - Scientific Software Developer
Mike Ellis - Project Manager
Minerva Maheshwari
Nathan Christian
Neil Thompson - Senior Physicist
Neil Thompson - accelerator physicist
Nirav Joshi - RF Engineer
Oleg Malyshev - Senior Vacuum Scientist
Dr. Oleg B. Malyshev Phd, Finstp, Dipl. Phys.
Paul Gannicliffe - Support Technician
Paul Johnson - Vacuum Technician
Paul Smith - Senior RF Engineer
Peter Corlett -Senior RF Engineer
Peter McIntosh - Technical Director
Peter Mcintosh RF & accelerator Operations Facility Group Leader
Peter Williams - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Peter Williams - Senior Accelerator Physicist
Phil Hornickel - Mechnical Engineer
Philippe Goudket - RF Scientist
Rachael Buckley -Senior Process Engineer
Rachael Buckley Cryogenic Engineer
Reza Valizadeh - Senior Material and Surface Scientist
Reza Valizadeh Material and Surface Scientist
Roland Schnuerer - Application Engineer
Russell McLean - Graduate RF Engineer
Sean Hitchen - RF Engineer
Shrikant Pattalwar - Senior Cryogenics Engineer
Shrikant Pattalwar Cryogenic Engineer
Stephen Buckley - Project Manager
Stephen Buckley Diagnostics Engineer
Storm Mathisen - Diagnostic Engineer
Stuart Wilde - Vacuum Engineer
Susan Smith - Emeritus Director
Susan Smith Director of ASTeC
Tim Noakes - Acting Accelerator Physics Group Leader
Tim Noakes
Valentina Malconi - Year in Industry Student
William Okell - Laser Scientist
Yuri Saveliev - Accelerator Diagnostics & Instrumentation Group Leader
Yuri Saveliev - Accelerator Diagnostics Instrumentation Group Leader
Zakia Bilques - Project Management Apprentice